OMAC New Member Special UP TO 95% OFF!



 

$19 for 3 Weeks of Martial Arts Lessons with a
FREE Uniform!

(savings of up to 95% off regular price!)

Multiple Locations Available for your convenience!
Find the location closest to you!

Serving Reynoldsburg, Blacklick, Pickerington, Pataskala, Canal Winchester, Lancaster, Gahanna,
New Albany, Worthington, Dublin,
Hilliard, Columbus

* Offer valid for new members only
* Only 1 deal may be redeemed per person
* May buy multiple as gifts

Limited quantities available- offer purchase date ends 3/25/2014
* Offer may be redeemed for $19 promotional deal until April 30, 2014
* After April 30, purchased deal may be used for paid value only, and may be used towards any program or merchandise at Oriental Martial Arts College

Get your deal securely through Authorize.net below!
Click "Buy Now" to purchase your
$19 Martial Arts/Uniform deal
while supplies last!

 

     

Moogong LettersOMAC Daily Classes

Classes

Schools not listed on this page are affiliated schools with their own websites. Please see their website for their class offerings and times.
Taekwondo Martial Arts World Headquarters
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Monday Gumdo Sword 5:00pm 6:00pm Mixed C Smith, S Caudill
Monday Kimoodo Healing 7:00pm 8:00pm Mixed G. Shaeffer, J....
Monday Taekwondo 5:30pm 6:30pm Beginners MH Choi, R....
Monday Taekwondo 6:45pm 8:00pm Advanced J Choi, R....
Tuesday Hapkido 6:45pm 8:15pm Mixed J. Hornberger
Tuesday Kimoodo Healing 12:00pm 1:00pm Mixed STAR
Tuesday Little Tigers 5:30pm 6:30pm Child S Rose, G. Colley
Tuesday Taekwondo 6:45pm 8:15pm
Advanced
Senior
Grandmaster Choi/...
Tuesday Taekwondo 5:30pm 6:30pm
Child
Mixed
Master Wood, R....
Wednesday Gumdo Sword 6:00pm 7:30pm Mixed Master Gross
Wednesday Kimoodo Healing 6:45pm 8:00pm Advanced Grandmaster Choi, G...
Wednesday Little Tigers 5:30pm 6:30pm Child M. Rhinehart, G....
Wednesday Taekwondo 5:30pm 6:30pm
Child
Mixed
K. Rhinehart
Wednesday Taekwondo 6:45pm 8:15pm Mixed M. Rhinehart, S....
Thursday Kimoodo Healing 12:00pm 1:00pm Mixed STAR
Thursday Taekwondo 5:30pm 6:30pm
Child
Mixed
Master Plasterer, C...
Thursday Taekwondo 6:45pm 8:00pm
Adult
Mixed
Master Bailey,...
Friday Hapkido 6:45pm 8:15pm Advanced J. Hornberger
Friday Kimoodo Healing 6:45pm 8:15pm Mixed STAR
Friday Little Tigers 5:30pm 6:30pm Child M. Rhinehart, A....
Friday Taekwondo 5:30pm 6:30pm Mixed S. Potter, R. Ogle...
Friday Taekwondo 6:45pm 8:15pm Senior Grandmaster Choi, L...
Saturday Gumdo Sword 12:00pm 1:00pm Mixed Master Gross
Saturday Little Tigers 11:00am 12:00pm Child S. Nasirov
Saturday Taekwondo 12:15pm 1:45pm Mixed R. Schaffer
Saturday Taekwondo 10:30am 12:00pm Mixed M. Rhinehart, S....
Saturday Taekwondo 10:30am 12:00pm
Child
Mixed
R. Schaffer, P....
Hilliard Taekwondo Martial Arts
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Monday Taekwondo 6:00pm 7:00pm Mixed Master Stanforth/...
Tuesday Little Tigers 5:20pm 6:00pm Child Master Stanforth, A...
Tuesday Taekwondo 6:05pm 7:05pm Mixed Master Stanforth, P...
Wednesday Taekwondo 6:00pm 7:00pm Mixed Master Stanforth, S...
Thursday Little Tigers 5:20pm 6:00pm Child Master Stanforth, A...
Thursday Taekwondo 6:05pm 7:05pm Mixed P. Clark
Saturday Kimoodo Healing 9:30am 10:30am Mixed S. Mitra, M. Becktel
Saturday Taekwondo 10:30am 11:30am Mixed Master Stanforth, R...
Battelle Taekwondo Martial Arts
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Monday Taekwondo 12:00pm 12:45pm Adult R. Thurston
Tuesday Taekwondo 5:15pm 6:15pm M. Mellott/R....
Wednesday Taekwondo 12:00pm 12:45pm Adult R. Thurston
Thursday Taekwondo 5:15pm 6:15pm M. Mellott/R....
Nationwide Taekwondo Martial Arts
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Monday Taekwondo 12:40pm 1:10pm Adult P. Melko, D. Sersion
Wednesday Taekwondo 12:30pm 1:00pm Adult P. Melko, D. Sersion
Friday Taekwondo 1:30pm 2:30pm Adult P. Melko, D. Sersion
Cleveland Taekwondo Martial Arts
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Monday Taekwondo 7:00pm 8:15pm Mixed Master Cahn
Wednesday Taekwondo 7:00pm 8:15pm Mixed Master Cahn
Saturday Taekwondo 11:00am 12:15pm Mixed Master Cahn
Worthington OMAC Taekwondo Martial Arts
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Tuesday Taekwondo 5:00pm 5:45pm Mixed D. O'Neil, M....
Tuesday Taekwondo 6:00pm 7:15pm Mixed D. Oneil, M....
Thursday Taekwondo 5:00pm 5:45pm Mixed D. Oneil, M....
Thursday Taekwondo 6:00pm 7:15pm Mixed D. O'Neil, M....
Saturday Little Tigers 10:15am 11:00am Child D. O'Neil, M....
Saturday Taekwondo 9:00am 10:00am Mixed D. O'Neil, M....
Gender Road Church
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Tuesday Taekwondo 7:30pm 8:30pm Child E. Davitian
Thursday Taekwondo 7:30pm 8:30pm Child E. Davitian
OSU Taekwondo Martial Arts
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Tuesday Taekwondo 8:00pm 10:00pm Mixed S. Nasirov
Thursday Taekwondo 8:00pm 10:00pm Mixed S. Nasirov
Dublin OMAC Taekwondo Martial Arts
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Wednesday Taekwondo 6:45pm 8:00pm Mixed MH Choi
Friday Taekwondo 6:45pm 8:00pm Mixed MH Choi
Saturday Taekwondo 11:00am 12:00pm Mixed MH Choi
New Albany Taekwondo Martial Arts
Day of Week Discipline Start End Level Instructor
Wednesday Taekwondo 6:00pm 7:00pm Mixed JY Choi, B. Choy
Saturday Taekwondo 9:30am 10:30am Mixed JY Choi, B. Choy, G...
  • Oriental Martial Arts College World Elite Performance Team
  • Moo Sung Choi Breaking Demo 2008 Summer Camp
  • OMAC Yellow Pages Video
  • Grandmaster YP Choi Advertisement
  • Honorary Blackbelt - Arnold ABOC
  • Grandmaster YP Choi Sword Demo
  • BOC 2008 Form Demo
  • Mooshim 1-5